Southern Miss at UL Monroe
Southern Miss@
UL Monroe
Southern Miss -3 · O/U 52.5
Southern MissSaturday 2026-10-31
3:30pm
86°F · wind 10 mph · 💧 22%
UL MonroeW 35-31 vs LouisianaLast weekW 21-14 @ Troy
vs James MadisonNext week@ Arkansas State
83OFF plays last game63
82DEF plays last game65
Miles flown, last 21 days
181 mi8th35th722 mi
Exclude Southern Miss weeks
Exclude UL Monroe weeks
EPA rank · adjusted
126thOffense132nd
114thDefense119th
Schedule-adjusted matchup edges
−3 Southern Miss
vs
UL Monroe +3
vs
UL Monroe +3runs not stuffed28th134thstuffing runs
big-play DEF34th125thbig-play OFF
run blocking45th135thrun DEF up front
More schedule-adjusted matchup stats
Every matchup area, ranked 1-138, adjusted for opponents. Coloured when the two ranks are more than 22 apart. Pace & tendencies are plain. FBS teams with 3+ FBS games; garbage time excluded (play counts excepted). Data: CollegeFootballData.com.
−3 Southern Miss
vs
UL Monroe +3
vs
UL Monroe +3Southern Miss OFF vs UL Monroe DEF
standard-down OFF74th113thstandard-down DEF
run OFF91st118thrun DEF
passing-down OFF138th107thpassing-down DEF
pass OFF119th99thpass DEF
big-play OFF69th52ndbig-play DEF
Southern Miss DEF vs UL Monroe OFF
passing-down DEF91st129thpassing-down OFF
pass DEF95th111thpass OFF
run DEF122nd126thrun OFF
standard-down DEF123rd114thstandard-down OFF
run DEF up front118th117thrun blocking
stuffing runs101st108thruns not stuffed
Pace & tendencies
68.758thPlays per game107th63.2
59%13thPass rate60th52%
79.51stPlays faced per game15th72.7
Southern Miss
away
1 ATS trend
Southern Miss-3
ATSfadeFading Vincent as a home dog
80.0%
win rate
8-2
record
+52.7%
roi
+2.8ppg
avg cover
📈
WLLWWWWWWW
last 10: 8-2 (80.0%) · avg cover +2.8 ppg
since 2013: 8-2 (80.0%) · avg cover +2.8 ppg
UL Monroe
home
2 ATS trends
UL Monroe+3
ATSAs a home dog of 3 points or fewer, with a total of 50+
57.1%
win rate
217-163-19
record
+9.0%
roi
+1.9ppg
avg cover
📈
WLLLLPWLWLWLWLWWWLLW
last 20: 9-10-1 (47.4%) · avg cover -0.2 ppg
last 10: 6-4 (60.0%) · avg cover +2.2 ppg
since 2013: 217-163-19 (57.1%) · avg cover +1.9 ppg
UL Monroe+3
ATSfadeFading Anderson as a fav of 3 points or fewer
68.4%
win rate
13-6-1
record
+30.6%
roi
+7.1ppg
avg cover
📈
LWWWLWWWWWLLLLWWPWWW
last 10: 5-4-1 (55.6%) · avg cover +6.1 ppg
since 2013: 13-6-1 (68.4%) · avg cover +7.1 ppg
- Malone Stadium
- Roof · outdoors
Run your own query on this matchup
Every other game this week: Week 9 2026 trends.
Gamble Responsibly. 21+
Historical trends, not predictions. Records are graded against the
closing line at −110 assumed juice. Confirm every number and price at
your book before betting.
NFL
betting trends by week and game.
